CSSA - 2017
Post Season Tournament Results
Report Date: August 25, 2017
Winner of Group in Bold
Group 1   Group 2
  Team W L       Team W L  
1 Garretson's Sports 4 0     1 Havoline Xpress Lube 3 1  
2 Longmont Bombers 2 2     2 Ace-Hi  2 2  
3 Environmental Pest 0 4     3 Denver Eagles 2 2  
            4 Evergreen Storm 2 2  
            5 Frontier Club  1 3  
 
 
Group 3   Group 4
  Team W L       Team W L  
1 *Northern CO Select 3 1     1 Broomfield Bulls 4 0  
2 The Boys  3 1     2 Erie Miners  3 1  
3 Greeley Ourlaws  2 2     3 Aurora Legends 2 2  
4 Alibi's Bar & Grill  1 3     4 Diamonds 1 3  
5 Evergreen Mtn Men 1 3     5 2nd Time Sports 0 4  
 
Group 5   Group 6
  Team W L       Team W L  
1 **Local 46 Lions 2 2     1 *Golden Eagles 3 1  
2 APEX Red  2 2     2 Resident Realty/Haus 3 1  
3 Hector's  2 2     3 Broomfield S Eagles 2 2  
4 Lakewood Bears  2 2     4 Mercedes Benz of Westminster 1 3  
5 The Internationals 2 2     5 Merle's of Littleton 1 3  
 
Group 7   Group 8
  Team W L       Team W L  
1 Castle Rockers 4 0   1 Castle Rockies 4 0  
2 Aurora Hammers 2 2     2 Garramone's Pizza 3 1  
3 Lakewood Hawks 2 2     3 Wheat Ridge Silver Foxes 2 2  
4 Malley Cats 2 2     4 Buckeln Equipment 1 3  
5 Lakewood Cougars 0 4     5 Juggernauts 0 4  
 
Group 9  
  Team W L  
1 Louisville Sluggers 4 0    
2 APEX White      2-2 3 1  
3 Aurora High Flyers   2-2 2 2  
4 Blue Jays    1-3 1 3  
5 Broomfeild Renegades 1-3 0 4  
* Winner of Group due to win in heads-up game versus team with same record
** Winner of Group due to having the least 'Runs Allowed'
 
70's Division Tournament
 
Group 1   Group 2
  Team W L       Team W L  
1 Scrap Iron 70's 3 1     1 * Youngevity Vitamen 3 1
2 Longmont Lightning 2 2     2 Castle Rocks 3 1  
3 Bronco Billy's 1 3     3 Bronco Billy's TOO 2 2  
    4 Colorado Cougars 2 2  
  5 Broomfield Renegades 0 4  
  *Won heads-up versus Castle ROCKS
 
Group 3   Group 4
  Team W L       Team W L  
1 Wheeler Management 4 0     1 Subway 70's 4 0  
2 Hector's 3 1     2 Bromco Billy's 3 3 1  
3 Louisville Eagles 2 2     3 Wit & Grit 2 2  
4 Westminster Seniors 1 3     4 Aurora Grillers 1 3  
5 Blue Jays 0 4     5 Golden Oldies 0 4